Directory of Officers and Employees2021-07-02T18:05:17+00:00
border

Directory of Officers/officials and monthly remuneration of each official

Sr. No. Name of Officer/Official Designation Pay Band + Grade Pay
01 Sh. Amit Kashyap, IAS Director
02 Sh. Robin George, HAS Joint Director
03 Sh.  Manoj Sharma Additional Director  15600-39100+8400
04 Sh.  Surjeet Kumar Publicity Officer  15600-39100+5400
05 Sh.  Kartar Singh ATDO 10300-34800+5000
06 Smt. Pushpa Puri Superintendent-Gr-I  10300-34800 + 5400
07 Sh. Gopal Raghuvanshi Superintendent-Gr-II 10300-34800+4800
08 Sh.  Hem Chand Kashyap Asst. Research Officer  10300-34800 + 4600
09  Sh.  Badri Dutt Sr Assistant  10300-34800 + 4400
10 Sh. Ram Lal Thakur Sr. Assistant  10300-34800 + 4400
11 Smt. Raksha Thakur Sr. Assistant 10300-34800 + 4400
12 Sh. Dalip Thakur Sr. Assistant 10300-34800 + 4400
13 Sh.  Ramesh Verma Jr. Assistant  10300-34800 + 3600
14 Sh.  Raj Kumar Jr. Assistant  10300-34800 + 3600
15 Smt. Nanda  Rani Jr. Assistant  10300-34800 + 3600
16 Ms. Uma Thakur Jr. Scale Stenographer  10300-34800 + 3600
17 Sh.  Hem Raj Jr. Assistant   10300-34800 + 3600
18 Ms. Bandana Sood Clerk  5910-20200+1900
19 Ms. Shikha Kamta Clerk 5910-20200+1900
20 Sh. Kulbhushan Chauhan Clerk 5910-20200+1900
21 Sh Deepak Sehgal Clerk 5910-20200+1900
22 Sh. Abhilaxya Singh Tourist Information Officer 10300-34800 + 4200 (On Contract)
23 Sh. Bikram Singh Clerk 5910-20200+1900
24 Sh. Yogesh Sharma Clerk 5910-20200+1900
25 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Clerk 5910-20200+1900
26 Sh.  Dilbar Singh Driver  5910-20200 + 3000
27 Sh. Kripa Ram Driver (On Secondment) 5910-20200+2400
28 Sh. Rajinder Kumar Record lifter 5910-20200+1900
29 Sh.  Chiranji Lal Chowkidar  5910-20200+ 1650
30 Smt. Kanta Sharma Data Entry Operator On outsource basis
31 Sh. Jagat Pal Peon  4900-10680 + 1650
32 Sh. Surjeet Kumar Peon  4900-10680 + 1650
33 Sh. Anil Sankhyan Chowkidar  4900-10680 + 1650
34 Smt. Bimla Devi Peon  4900-10680 + 1650
35 Sh. Devi Ram Peon (On Secondment basis ) 4900-10680 + 1650
36 Smt. Tamil Mani Daily wager at Chennai
37 Sh. Faqeer Chand Negi Jr. Asstt., TIC Kinnaur   10300-34800 + 3600
38 Sh. Gian Singh Chowkidar, TIC Kinnaur 4900-10680 + 1650
39 Sh. Gagan Verma TIO, Chennai On outsource basis
40 Ms. Bhumika Negi TIO, Reckong Peo Om outsource basis
41 Smt. Maha Devi Sweeper, Part Time On outsource basis
42 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Peon , On contract basis 4900-10680 + 1300
43 Smt. Geeta Devi Peon 4900-10680 + 1300
border

Details of the officers/officials working in the field offices

Shimla:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1. Sh. Kanchan Bedi, ATDO 10300-34800 + 4200
2. Smt. Chanchla Devi, Supdt. Gr-II 10300-34800 + 4800
3. Sh. Ravi Dhiman, Inspector (Hotels), Shimla 10300-34800 + 4200
4. Smt. Kamlesh Thakur, Inspector (Hotels) Shimla 10300-34800 + 4400
5. Sh. Rameshwar, Clerk 5910-20200+1900
6. Sh. Dinesh Guleria, TIO, Shimla 10300-34800 + 4200
7. Sh. Bikram Singh, TIO, Shimla (On Contract Basis) 10300-34800 + 4200
8. Sh. Manoj Kumar, Data Entry Operator On outsource basis
9. Sh. Surinder Kumar, Peon 4900-10680 + 1650

Kullu:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1. DTDO, (HAS)
2. Sh. Partap Chand Negi, Supdt Gr-II  10300-34800 + 4800
3 Sh. Thakur Singh, Inspector (Hotels), Kullu 10300-34800 + 4400
4. Sh. Partap Kanwar, Sr. Assistant  10300-34800 + 4400
5. Sh. Ravi Mohan, TIO, Manali (On Contract Basis)  10300-34800 + 4200
6. Sh. Yog Raj, TIO, Kullu (On Contract Basis)  10300-34800 + 4200
7.  Sh.  Vinod Kumar, Peon.  4900-10680 + 1650
8. Sh. Ele Ram, Data Entry Operator  On outsource basis
9. Sh. Gopal Singh 5910-20200+1900
10. Sh. Bintoo, Peon  4900-10680 + 1650
11. Smt. Begi Devi, Sweeper, Daily wager

Kangra:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1. DTDO, (HAS)
2. Sh. Sanjay Sharma, Inspector (Hotels)  10300-34800 + 4600
3. Sh. Purshotam Chand, Sr. Assistant 10300-34800 + 4200
4. Sh. Raj Kumar, Jr. Assistant.  10300-34800 + 3600
5. Smt. Sweety Sharma, TIO, Dharamshala  On outsource basis
6. Sh. Nitesh Mehra, Clerk 5910-20200+1900
7. Sh. Antriksh Dogra, TIO On outsource basis
8. Sh.  Tilak Raj, Driver  5910-20200 + 3000
9. Sh. Ramesh Chand, Peon.  4900-10680 + 1650
10. Sh. Chandra Sekhar, Peon.  4900-10680 + 1650
11. Sh. Sarwan Kumar, Peon.  4900-10680 + 1650
12. Sh. Ravi Kumar, Sweeper, Daily wager.
13. Sh. Rashpal Singh, Part time Sweeper.

Chamba:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1.    DTDO, (HAS)
2. Sh. Mohan Singh, Superintendent Grade II 10300-34800 + 4800
3. Sh. Surjeet Singh, TIO, Dalhousie 10300-34800 + 4400
4. Sh. Nitesh Kumar Kaundal, Clerk 5910-20200+1900
5. Sh. Mukesh Kumar, Data Entry Operator On outsource basis
6. Sh. Anand Singh, Peon 4900-10680 + 1650
7. Sh. Om Prakash, Chowkidar 4900-10680 + 1650
8. Sh. Man Singh, Peon (On secondment basis)

Mandi:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1.     DTDO, (HAS)
2. Sh. Ritesh Patial,TIO, Mandi 10300-34800 + 4200
3. Smt. Suman Bisht, Sr. Assistant ( on Secondment)
4. Smt. Sneh lata Thakur, Sr. Asst.  10300-34800 + 4400
5. Sh.  Vikrant Kapoor, Jr Asst.  10300-34800 + 3600
6. Sh. Suresh Kumar, Data Entry Operator  On outsource basis
7. Sh. Niri Singh, Peon  4900-10680 + 1650
8. Sh. Brahma Nand, Safai Karamchari  4900-10680 + 1650
9. Sh. Vijay Kumar, Sweeper, Daily wager

Solan:

Sr.No. Name & Designation.   Pay  Band + Grade Pay
1. DTDO, (HAS)
2. Sh. Rajeev Mishra, ATDO  10300-34800 + 4200
3. Sh. Manjit Singh, Clerk 5910-20200+ 1900
4. Sh. Mahinder Singh,  Sr. Assistant 10300-34800 + 4400
5. Sh. Chandrashekhar, Data Entry Operator On outsource basis
6. Sh. Ratan Chand, Chowkidar  4900-10680 + 1650
7. Sh. Arun Kumar, Peon 4900-10680 + 1650
8. Smt. Rajni Devi, Sweeper on daily wages
9. Sh. Rakesh Kumar, Driver, ( on Secondment)